DateDayCompetition    
1st Feb 2019Friday
2ndSaturday
3rdSunday
4thMonday
5thTuesday
6thWednesday
7thThursday
8thFriday
9thSaturdayDJ Warner Memorial Stableford / Ladies Stableford
10thSunday
11thMonday
12thTuesday
13thWednesday
14thThursday
15thFriday
16thSaturday
17thSunday
18thMonday
19thTuesday
20thWednesday
21stThursday
22ndFridayHandover Dinner
23rdSaturdayCaptains Drive In Texas Scramble
24thSunday
25thMonday
26thTuesday
27thWednesday
28th Feb 2019Thursday
1st March 2019Friday
2ndSaturday
3rdSunday
4thMondaySeniors v Rutland County Away 9.30am
5thTuesday
6thWednesday
7thThursday
8thFriday
9thSaturdayForum Cup Par against Bogey / Ladies Par Bogey
10thSunday
11thMonday
12thTuesdaySeniors v Priors Hall Home 9.30am
13thWednesday
14thThursday
15thFriday
16thSaturdayPast Captains Salver Greensomes / Ladies Greensomes
17thSunday
18thMondayLadies Greenkeepers
19thTuesday
20thWednesdaySeniors v Whitefields Home 9.30am
21stThursday
22ndFriday
23rdSaturdayGreenkeepers Cup Pairs / Ladies Greenkeepers
24thSunday
25thMondaySeniors v Forest Hill Home 9.30am
26thTuesdayGreens Maintenance
27thWednesdayGreens Maintenance
28thThursdayGreens Maintenance
29thFridayGreens Maintenance
30thSaturday
31st March 2019Sunday
1st April 2019MondayLadies Medal
2ndTuesday
3rdWednesday
4thThursdaySeniors v Melton Home 9.30am
5thFridayLadies 9 Hole Open
6thSaturdayChalkies Stableford singles (Q) / Ladies Stableford
7thSundayMixed v Lutterworth Away 12.30p.m
8thMondayPast Captains v Lingdale 11a.m Home
9thTuesdayLadies 9 hole (Q)
10thWednesdaySeniors v Humberstone Away 9.30am
11thThursday
12thFriday
13thSaturdayPGA National Medal (Q) / Ladies Medal
14thSundayLadies Australian Spoons
15thMondayLadies Australian Spoons
16thTuesdayJelson Shield / Paula Taylor Cup (Q)
17thWednesdayLadies League v Ullesthorpe Away 2p.mB League v Stapleford Park Away
18thThursday
19thFriday
20thSaturdayBarry Sharpe Memorial Stableford singles (Q) / Ladies Stableford
21stSundayKingfisher Trophy Mixed Pairs Medal
22ndMondaySeniors v Kilworth Home 9.30a.m
23rdTuesdayLadies 9 hole (Q)
24thWednesdayB Team Friendly v Lingdale Away 3p.m
25thThursdayA Team v Kibworth Away
26thFriday
27thSaturdayEGA International Medal (Q) / Ladies Medal
28thSundayMixed v Glen Gorse Away
29thMondayLadies stableford
30th April 2019TuesdayJelson Shield / Paula Taylor Cup (Q)
1st May 2019WednesdayB League v Humberstone AwayLadies Away Day
2ndThursday
3rdFridaySeniors v Whetstone Home 9.30am
4thSaturdayTim Needham Memorial Cup stableford singles (Q) / Ladies Stableford
5thSunday
6thMondayLadies Coronation Foursomes
7thTuesdaySenior Mens Spring OpenLadies 9 hole (Q)
8thWednesdaySLRGC Presidents cup 10.30-2.30p.mLadies Friendly v Lingdale Away 11.00a.m
9thThursdayA Team v Longcliffe HomeLadies League v Melton Home 2.30p.m
10thFriday
11thSaturdayLadies Coronation Foursomes
12thSundayMixed V Forest Hill Away
13thMondaySeniors v Bulwell Forest Away 9.30amLadies 9 hole medal
14thTuesdayJelson Shield / Paula Taylor Cup (Q)
15thWednesdayB League v Cosby Home
16thThursday
17thFriday
18thSaturdayJohn Payne Memorial Medal (Q)
19thSundayMixed v Rugby Home 1p.m
20thMonday
21stTuesdayLadies Friendly v Melton Home 11.00a.m
22ndWednesday
23rdThursdayA Team v Glen Gorse AwaySeniors v Southwell Home 9.30a.m
24thFriday
25thSaturdayMens and Ladies Invitation Day - Pairs Stableford
26thSundayCounty U16 Boys v Warwickshire
27thMondayLadies stableford
28thTuesdayJelson Shield / Paula Taylor Cup (Q)
29thWednesdayLadies Friendly v Kilworth Away 11.00a.mSeniors v Lingdale Away 9.15a.mB League v Market Harborough Away
30thThursday
31st May 2019Friday
1st June 2019SaturdayMonthly Medal (Q) / Ladies Medal
2ndSundayMixed v Humberstone Home 1p.m
3rdMondayLadies Friendly v Rothley Home 11.00a.mSeniors v Bulwell Forest Home 9.30a.m
4thTuesdayLadies 9 hole (Q)
5thWednesday
6thThursday
7thFriday
8thSaturdayGemma Reid Memorial
9thSundayLadies Ping 4BBB
10thMondaySeniors v Cosby Away 9.30a.mLadies Ping 4BBB
11thTuesdayJelson Shield / Paula Taylor Cup (Q)
12thWednesdayB League v Glen Gorse Home
13thThursdayLadies Friendly v Ullesthorpe Home 11.00a.m
14thFriday
15thSaturdayMillington Cup 19-28 Hcap Medal (Q) / Ladies Medal
16thSunday
17thMondayLadies Senior Club Championship
18thTuesday
19thWednesdayLRGU Seniors Handicap ChampionshipLadies League v Willesley Home 3.15p.m
20thThursdayA Team v Rothley Away
21stFriday
22ndSaturdayClub Championship Round 1 0-18 Handicap only (Q)
23rdSundayClub Championship Round 2 (Q)Mixed v Hinckley Home 1p.m
24thMonday
25thTuesdayJelson Shield / Paula Taylor Cup (Q)
26thWednesdayLadies Friendly v Scraptoft Home 11.00a.mB League v Kibworth Home
27thThursdaySeniors v Whetstone Away 9.30a.m
28thFridayLadies Weekend Away
29thSaturdayLadies Weekend Away
30th June 2019SundayMixed v Melton Home 1p.m
1st July 2019MondaySeniors v Forest Hill Away 9.00am
2ndTuesdayLadies 9 hole (Q)
3rdWednesdayLadies League v Hinckley Away 2p.m
4thThursdayA Team v Kibworth HomeLadies Friendly v Forest Hill Home 11.00a.m
5thFriday
6thSaturdayECPR Challenge Trophy Stableford (Q) - Open to men and ladies
7thSunday
8thMondayLadies Medal (Q)
9thTuesdayJelson Shield / Paula Taylor Cup (Q)B Team Friendly v Scraptoft Away
10thWednesdayLadies League v Kilworth Home 2p.m
11thThursdaySeniors v Southwell Away 9.00a.m
12thFriday
13thSaturdayHoward Cox Anniversary Bowl Pairs / Ladies 4BBB
14thSundayLadies Rosemary Conley CC and Bowl - 36 & 18 holes
15thMonday
16thTuesday
17thWednesdayLadies Friendly v Rutland Water Away 10.00a.mSeniors v Humberstone Home 9.30a.m
18thThursdayA Team v Longcliffe Away
19thFriday
20thSaturdayMillenium Trophy Single Stableford Men & Ladies (Q)
21stSundayIvy Bowl
22ndMonday
23rdTuesdayJelson Shield / Paula Taylor Cup (Q)
24thWednesdayB League v Kilworth Home
25thThursday
26thFriday
27thSaturdaySeniors Over 55 Club Championship (Q)
28thSundayMixed v Kilworth Home 1p.m
29thMondaySeniors v Ullesthorpe Away 9.30a.mLadies Medal (Q)
30thTuesdayLadies 9 hole (Q)
31st July 2019Wednesday
1st August 2019ThursdayA Team v Glen Gorse Home
2ndFriday
3rdSaturday
4thSundayLadies Cordelia Brock Foursomes
5thMondayLadies Cordelia Brock Foursomes
6thTuesdayLadies 9 hole (Q)
7thWednesdayL & RGU Boys Age group championshipB League v Whetstone Away
8thThursday
9thFriday
10thSaturdayMonthly Medal (Q) / Ladies Medal
11thSunday
12thMonday
13thTuesdayJelson Shield / Paula Taylor Cup (Q)Ladies Friendly v Rugby Home 11.00a.m
14thWednesday
15thThursdayA Team v Rothley Home
16thFridaySeniors v Cosby Home 9.30a.m
17thSaturdayCaptains Day Stableford (Q)
18thSunday
19thMondaySeniors v Ullesthorpe Home 10.56a.m
20thTuesdayPRO AM on the Little OwlLadies 9 hole (Q)
21stWednesdayB League v Melton Home
22ndThursdaySeniors v Trent Lock Away 9.30a.m
23rdFriday
24thSaturdayPresidents Day Stableford (Q)
25thSunday
26thMondayLadies Stableford (Q)
27thTuesdayJelson Shield / Paula Taylor Cup (Q)
28thWednesdaySeniors v Kilworth Springs Away 11.00a.m
29thThursday
30thFriday
31st August 2019SaturdayMonthly Medal (Q) / Ladies Medal
1st September 2019SundayAlan Sanderson Memorial Pairs
2ndMondayLadies Amelia Reid
3rdTuesdayJans Extra Cup
4thWednesdayRothley Lions Charity Day Shotgun start 1.30p.mSeniors v Whitefields Away 9.10a.m
5thThursday
6thFriday
7thSaturdayJ O Walker Cup Pairs / Ladies 4BBB
8thSundayMixed v Whetstone Home 1p.m
9thMonday
10thTuesdayJelson Shield / Paula Taylor Cup (Q)Seniors v Melton Away 9.30a.m
11thWednesdaySLRGC V Lady Captains 11.30a.m
12thThursday
13thFridayLadies Open
14thSaturdayMonthly Medal (Q) / Ladies Medal
15thSunday
16thMondayGreens Maintenance
17thTuesdayGreens Maintenance
18thWednesdayGreens MaintenanceC Team v Lingdale 3p.m Away
19thThursdayGreens Maintenance
20thFridayGreens Maintenance
21stSaturday
22ndSunday
23rdMondaySeniors v Rutland County Home 9.30a.mLadies Weekday Medal Final
24thTuesdayJelson Shield / Paula Taylor Cup (Q)
25thWednesday
26thThursdaySeniors v Lingdale Home 9.30a.m
27thFriday
28thSaturdayMarley Final & Monthly Medal (Q) / Ladies Medal Final
29thSundayMixed Open
30th September 2019Monday
1st October 2019TuesdaySeniors Autumn Open
2ndWednesday
3rdThursday
4thFriday
5thSaturday
6thSunday
7thMonday
8thTuesday
9thWednesday
10thThursdaySeniors v Trent Lock Home 9.30a.m
11thFriday
12thSaturdayProfessionals Day
13thSundayMens Open
14thMonday
15thTuesdaySeniors v Priors Hall Away 9.30a.m
16thWednesday
17thThursday
18thFriday
19thSaturdayTexas Scramble
20thSundayRodney Wright Memorial Mixed Pairs
21stMonday
22ndTuesday
23rdWednesday
24thThursday
25thFriday
26thSaturdayStewards Cup Pairs / Ladies Stewards Cup
27thSunday
28thMonday
29thTuesday
30thWednesday
31st October 2019Thursday
1st November 2019Friday
2ndSaturday
3rdSunday
4thMonday
5thTuesday
6thWednesday
7thThursday
8thFriday
9thSaturdayRiver Wreake Cup Pairs / Ladies 4BBB
10thSundayLest We Forget Trophy Stableford singles
11thMonday
12thTuesday
13thWednesday
14thThursday
15thFriday
16thSaturday3 Clubs & Putter
17thSunday
18thMonday
19thTuesday
20thWednesday
21stThursday
22ndFriday
23rdSaturdayYellowball
24thSundayCaptain v Vice Captain
25thMonday
26thTuesday
27thWednesday
28thThursday
29thFriday
30th November 2019Saturday
1st December 2019Sunday
2ndMonday
3rdTuesday
4thWednesday
5thThursday
6thFriday
7thSaturdayChristmas Fayre Singles / Ladies Christmas Fayre Singles
8thSunday
9thMondayChristmas Fayre Ladies Secret Santa
10thTuesday
11thWednesday
12thThursday
13thFriday
14thSaturdayChristmas Fayre Pairs / Ladies Christmas Fayre Pairs
15thSunday
16thMonday
17thTuesday
18thWednesday
19thThursday
20thFriday
21stSaturdayTexas Scramble
22ndSunday
23rdMonday
24thTuesdaySantas Special Shotgun Start
25thWednesday
26thThursday
27thFriday
28thSaturday
29thSunday
30thMonday
31st December 2019Tuesday
1st Jan 2020Wednesday
2ndThursday
3rdFriday
4thSaturday
5thSunday
6thMonday
7thTuesday
8thWednesday
9thThursday
10thFriday
11thSaturdayGary Derbyshire Memorial / Ladies Stableford
12thSunday
13thMonday
14thTuesday
15thWednesday
16thThursday
17thFriday
18thSaturdayCaptains Charity Rumble
19thSunday
20thMonday
21stTuesday
22ndWednesday
23rdThursday
24thFriday
25thSaturday
26thSundayYellowball
27thMonday
28thTuesday
29thWednesday
30thThursdayLRGU Alliance
31st Jan 2020Friday
1st Feb 2020Saturday
2ndSunday
3rdMonday
4thTuesday
5thWednesday
6thThursday
7thFriday
8thSaturdayDJ Warner Memorial / Ladies Stableford
9thSunday
10thMonday
11thTuesday
12thWednesday
13thThursday
14thFriday
15thSaturday
16thSunday
17thMonday
18thTuesday
19thWednesday
20thThursday
21stFridayHANDOVER DINNER
22ndSaturdayCaptains Drive In Texas Scramble
23rdSunday
24thMonday
25thTuesday
26thWednesday
27thThursday
28thFriday